Tolong ya isi yang titik titik itu

One day ...... Lily was standing on the tip of an irish leaf and dreaming of becoming a big creature, a raindrop splattered on her wings.
A. while B. since C. unless D. although E. in order to

From behind the petals, lily saw several sheep ...... in the meadow getting drenched.
A. stands B. standing C. to stand D. stood E. had stood

"How ..... they are! They have nowhere to go to stay,"
A. ashamed B. happy C. scary D. poor E. dare

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-06-01T19:17:33+07:00
Yang pertama a, yang kedua d, yang teakhir d
1 5 1
2014-06-01T19:17:48+07:00