Put the verb in the brackets into the correct form
examples
i didn't go (not/go) to work yesterday because i wasn't (not/be) very well

1.last week our teacher__(not/come) to
class because he__(be)very well
2.his grandfather__(not/meet) me when he__(be)
in jakarta
3.i__(not/understand) what he said
4.i__(not/have) to go to work yesterday
because it__(be) a holiday
5.they__(watch) the football match on TV
this morning

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-01-28T20:55:35+07:00
Last week our teacher didn't came to the class he wasn't very well
his grandfather didn't met me when he was in jakarta
I didn't understand what he said
I haven't to go to work yesterday because it was a holiday
They watched the football match on TV this morning

maaf ya kalau ada yang keliru atau salah :)
1 5 1
2014-01-29T00:22:39+07:00
 1.last week our teacher didn't come (not/come) to
   class because he wasn't (be )very well
2.his grandfather didn't meet (not/meet) me when he wasn't(be)
   in jakarta
3.i doesn't (not/understand) what he said
4.i didn't (not/have) to go to work yesterday
   because  it wasn't (be) a holiday
5.they watch (watch) the football match on TV
   this morning
1 5 1