ubah kalimat dibaawah ini menjadi kalimat tidak langsung
1. he said to me " go away quickly!" (he told me...........)
2. "come here!' (i asked them.............)
3. "have a cup of tea!" (she asked johny..................)
4. "don't save my phone number!" (he asked his friend...............)
5. "why haven't you finished it ?" (i asked him...................................)
6. "what's the matter?" (they asked the childrren.........)
7. "how did you do that ?" (they wanted to know..........)
8. "will you help us ?" (they asked him..........)
9. "have you seen him?" (he asked him............)
10. "is it time to go ?" (she asked......)
11. "can you hear noise?" (i asked her.........)
12. "is it rining heavily?" (they asked me..........)
13. "he drove his carr very fast" (they said.........)
14. "they will not have a meeting" (he told me.............)
15. "your friends are my friends" (he tells us............ )
16. "your friends are my friends" (he told us........)
17. "your friends are my friends" (he told me..........)
18. "are you going to let me go ?" (the young man asked me...........)
19. "are you going to let me go ?" (the young man asked yeny........)
20. "why did you make many mistakes in test yesterday ?" (the teacher asked him.....)

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-24T20:11:47+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
1. he told me to go away quickly.
2. i asked them to come here.
3. she asked johnny to have a cup of tea.
4. he asked his friend not to save his phone number.
5. i asked him why he hadn't finished it.
6. they asked the children what the matter is.
7. they wanted to know how I did that.
8. they asked him whether he would help them.
9. he asked him whether he had seen him.
10. she asked whether it was time to go.
11. i asked her if I could hear noise.
12. they asked me if it was raining heavily.
13. they said that he had driven his car very fast.
14. he told me that they would not have a meeting.
15. he tells us that our friends are his friends.
16. he told us that our friends were his friends.
17. he told me that my friends were his friends.
18. the young man asked me whether I would let him go.
19. the young man asked yeny whether she would let him go.
20. the teacher asked him why he made many mistakes in test yesterday.

semoga benar & bs membantu
1 5 1
2014-05-24T21:45:13+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
1. He told me to go away quickly.
2. I asked them to come here

maaf tentang soalnya, saya kurang mengerti maksud soal anda.