Jawabanmu

2014-05-24T18:56:33+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
There are many reasons for keeping dogs as pets in the city area, but many people feel that keeping pet dogs should not be allowed in the city. Dogs are often not taken care properly. They are kept in small backyards and rarely taken for walks. They are left in the yard all day by themselves while the family is at work. Very little attention is given to the dog and it is not a very good life for it. It is no wonder why these dogs bark and disturb the neighbours and become a nuisance to the community.

On the other hand, not all people treat their dogs this way and why should the people receive a lot of pleasure and enjoyment from dog's suffer? Dogs can make a lonely person's life happy or make wonderful playmate. It can also teach a child responsibility as they not only get to lay with the dog, but also need to exercise, feed, and care for the dog.

I feel that we should be allowed to keep dogs in the city, because if it is taken care of properly, dogs can be a great source of pleasure. As a child I used to enjoy playing and taking care of my pet. There is not greater loyalty a person can get than from a well-cared dog.

1. Some people do not like the presence of pet dogs in their surroundings because ....
A. the dogs are left in the yards
B. the dogs are often neglected
C. the dogs often bark and disturb the neighbours <=
D. the dogs play with the owner's child
E. the dogs guard the security of the environment

2. The main idea of the last paragraph is ....
A. pet dogs are loyal animals
B. pet dogs are more loyal than humans
C. dogs can be a great source of pleasure <=
D. the writer has no objection to keeping dogs in the city
E. the writer used to play and took care of his pet when he was a child

3. We can infer from the text that keeping pet dogs in the city will not cause any problem as long as ....
A. the dogs are amusing
B. the neighbours like having pet dogs
C. the dogs do not bark at the neighbours
D. the writer has succeeded in persuading the neighbours
E. its presence does not disturb the neighbourhood <=

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-24T22:23:05+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
    Nowadays, the system of payment gradually changes. Most people use debit cards instead of cash to make payment. They think it is more effective, efficient, easier, and simpler. However, there are still arguments about the use of debit card as a method of payment.
    Well, if you use the card, you will say that the card is so practical. You don't need to count meticulously how much you should pay. When paying using cash, people are afraid of making mistakes in counting the banknote for both the payment and the change. With debit cards, the mistakes is made smaller.
    Moreover, you should know that the debit cards are safer than money. Suppose you bring a lot of money when travelling. If it was lost or stolen. You would be left with nothing in your hands. However, if you brought just phone the bank which issues the card to block it.
    On the other hand, people who disagree on the use of debit card, will say that its use is so limited. When you buy something in a traditional market, or a vendor for example, can you pay using a credit card? Of course not.
    Another thing is that, if you want to use the card, you should make a purchase at minimum amount. If you make less than the minimum transaction, you cannot make use of the card.
   For those reasons we think that credit cards are not fully effective as means of payment. We should trace the incoming and ongoing money in our accounts. Besides, we have to control our habit of buying first, paying later habit. Otherwise, without being realized we are charged a lot. You don't have to use credit cards if it is not necessary.

1. Mention the things that make people like to use debit cards as payment.
Answer : They think it is more effective, efficient, easier, and simpler.
2. What are the advantages of using cash as payment?
Answer : We can buy something in a traditional market or a vendor.
3. In what situation can we not use debit card?
Answer : If we buy something in a traditonal market, or a vendor.

maaf kalau kurang berkenan.. hehe

1 5 1