Change the sentences into another pattern using ''with'' or ''in''. number one as the example.
1. nina is wearing a blue dress
she is a girl in a blue dress.
2. diana has beautiful eyes.
answer ; ............
3. intan is wearing a green skirt
answer ; .............
4. andi has very short straight hair
answer ; .................
5. john is from canada.
answer ; .............

/teman'' bntu-in yaa....susah bgt

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-18T19:15:35+07:00
2. diana is a girl with beautiful eyes
3. intan is a girl in a green skirt
4. andi is a boy with straight hair
5. john is a boy who live in canada

semoga membantu :)
terima kasih ini sangat membantu.....
jadikan yang terbaik yaa:)
2014-05-18T19:29:00+07:00
2) Diana is a girl with a beautiful eyes.
3) Intan is a girl in a green skirt.
4) Andi is a boy with a very short straight hair.
5) John has a relation in Canada.