In pairs,perform a dialog about the situation below.

I usednto go jogging with my wife in the morning around my house in Kampung Baru,Kelapa Dua Wetan,Ciracas,East Jakarta.
Within our residential area,there are some ojek ranks. One of the ranks is very close to my house known as Pangkalan Ojek Jengkol,where the residents, often talk with the drivers.
We can learn many things from the presence of ojek drivers in our area.
Even though they have no written formal agreement,no written memoranda of understanding,no written codes of conduct or the like,they are very disciplined in waiting for passengers.
The passengers can not choose or have a perference for certain drivers because they have to take the one who is at the head of the queue

Buat Dialog Nya Yg Bsa Bantu Yaa Makasih Sebelumnya

2

Jawabanmu

2014-05-18T10:34:08+07:00
A: Where are you from?
B: I'm from jogging with my wife
A: where your house?
B: My house in Kampung Baru, Kelapa Dua Wetan, Ciracas, East Jakarta.
A: Really? I hear there are very unique motorcycle, its unique why?
B: We can learn many things from the presence of motorcycle taxi drivers in our area.
      Although they do not have a formal written agreement,
       no written memorandum of understanding, there is no code of conduct
      or the like are written, they are very disciplined in waiting for passengers.
      The passenger can not choose or have a perference for
      certain drivers because they have to take the person at the head of the queue
A: extraordinary, can take me there?
B: Oh, come on

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-18T11:30:12+07:00
X : The morning air is really refreshing, isn't it ?
Y : Yes, it's really refreshing.
X : By the way, do you know the nearest ojek rank ?
Y : Do you mean the Pangkalan Ojek Jengkol ?
X : Yes, the drivers are very kind there
Y : Really ?
X : I hear that many residents often talk to the drivers there
Y : Ojek drivers at Pangkalan Ojek Jengkol are known very kind and patient waiting for passengers
X : Maybe it's because they spending time by chatting each other or with the residents
Y : I hear that at Pangkalan Ojek Jengkol, the passengers cannot choose their drivers, because they had to take the one who is at the head of the queue
X : Sounds really discipline, so they have a 'rule' between ojek drivers.
Y : So do you want to go there and check it out ?
X : Of course, i can't wait to check it out

X dan Y bisa diganti degan nama suami-istri seperti di soal, semoga membantu