Tolong bahasa inggriskan :
"Asal
nama sasak kemungkinan berasal dari kata sak-sak yang artinya sampan. Dalam
Kitab Negara Kertagama kata Sasak disebut menjadi satu dengan Pulau Lombok. Dalam tradisi lisan warga setempat kata
sasak dipercaya berasal dari kata "sa'-saq" yang artinya yang satu.
Kemudian Lombok berasal dari kata Lomboq yang artinya lurus. Maka jika
digabung kata Sa' Saq Lomboq artinya sesuatu yang lurus. "

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-17T14:33:25+07:00
The name "Sasak" may came from the term "Sak-sak" which means canoe. In the Kertagama Holybook, the term "Sasak" mentioned to be one with Lombok island. In verbal tradition of the indigenous inhabitants, the term "Sasak" came from the term "Sa-saq" which means one. And Lombok came from the term "Lomboq" which means straight. Therefore if Sa-saq mixed with Lomboq, it means something straight
1 5 1
2014-05-17T14:34:57+07:00
"Origin
sasak name probably derived from the word that means sacks canoe. in
Book Country Kertagama called Sasak words become one with the island of Lombok. In the oral tradition of the local people said
Sasak is believed to come from the word "sa'-SAQ" which means that one.
Then Lombok is derived from the word meaning Lombok straight. So if
combined word Sa 'SAQ Lombok means something straight.