Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-16T15:59:42+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Contohnya kayak gni, aku kirim di komentar aja ya
soalnya gk bisa di jawaban
komentar dimana
aku gak liat pidatonya tuh
lihat di inbox c:
2014-05-16T19:15:52+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Firstly, we would like to say thank you very much for all the teachers of SMPN 1
Tikung who have taught, educated, and guided us so that we can pass the national
exam (UN) successfully. Thank you very much for your dedication. We know that
your advice, guidance, and motivations have made us better not only in thinking but
also in attitudes. My teachers… we realize that we cannot give you reward. We can
only give you gratitude and pray. May God repay your kindness. May God always
bless you all…
 
Secondly, we would like to apologize to all of the teachers, administration staffs and
all the elements of SMPN 1 Tikung. Please, forgive our mistakes… forgive all the bad
things that we have done… and hopefully we can make our attitudes better than
before.
 
Thirdly, especially to our younger brothers and sisters in grade VIII and VII, we
would like to remind you, please keep studying hard, obey your teachers’ advices, try
to be better than us. And, please pray for us to be able to continue our study… so
that someday we will become successful and useful persons for this country and our
society.
 
Ladies and Gentlemen, Brothers and Sisters…
I think that’s all my valedictory speech. I am so sorry for all my wrong words.
The last, on the behalf of students grade IX, once again, I would like to say: forgive
us… remember us… pray for us, for the students of SMPN 1 Tikung grade IX
academic year 2009-2010. Thank you very much.
Wassalamu’alaikum Wr. Wb


[Contoh pidato bahasa inggris tentang global warming sebagai berikut] :
Global Warming

Global warming is one of the most serious challenges facing us today. To protect the health and economic well-being of current and future generations, we must reduce our emissions of heat-trapping gases by using the technology, know-how, and practical solutions already at our disposal.

Tropical deforestation is the largest source of emissions for many developing countries, but slowing deforestation can’t solve the climate problem by itself. As forest-rich developing countries step up to take responsibility for reducing their emissions, all industrialized nations should not only support their efforts but, most importantly, reduce their own emissions and lead efforts to avert dangerous climate change.
For years we have heard so much about the causes of climate change, that we’ve missed the fact that there are simple, practical solutions that can slow this growing problem. Technologies exist today that can cut emissions of heat-trapping gases and make a real difference in the health of our planet. And these solutions will be good for our economy, reduce our dependence on foreign oil, and enhance our energy security.
Global warming doesn’t just mean balmy February days in northern climes. It also means increasingly hot days in the summer, and a host of negative impacts that are already under way and are expected to intensify in the
coming decades.

-More heat waves will likely increase the risk of heat-related illnesses and deaths.
-Cities and towns along the nation’s major rivers will experience more severe and frequent flooding.

-Some areas will likely experience more extensive and prolonged droughts.

-Some of our favorite coastal and low-lying vacation areas, such as parts of the Florida Keys and Cape Cod, will be much less appealing as sea levels rise, dunes erode, and the areas become more vulnerable to coastal storms.

-Many families and businesses, who have made their living from fishing, farming, and tourism could lose their livelihoods, and others who love hunting, boating, skiing, birdwatching, and just relaxing near lakes, streams, and wetlands will see some of their favorite places irretrievably changed.
 


semoga membantu :)