put the correct question tags

1.the class start at 7, ?

2. this isn't your school, ?

3. we dont have homework, ?

4. The baby looks healty, ?

5. It's a cold weather, ?

6. She is very smart, ?

7. You have a new hair style, ?

8. English isn'tdifficult, ?

9. Afandi was a great artist, ?

10. we should go now, ?

11. the team is playing well, ?

2

Jawabanmu

2014-05-16T08:29:02+07:00
1. shall we?
2. is they?
3. have we?
4. aren't they?
5. aren't they?
6. isn't she?
7. haven't you?
8. is they?
9. wasn't he?
10. should not we?
11. isn't they?
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-16T16:50:26+07:00
1. is it?
2. is this?
3.do we?
4. isn't the baby?  or  isn't he/she?
5. isn't it?
6. isn't she?
7. don't you?
8. is English? or  is it?
9. wasn't he?
10. shall we?
11. isn't the team?

semoga membantu :)
1 5 1