bantu , ya . please . please, help me
hi, dian

i'm happy to contact with you again. i would like to express my gratitude
because you have thaught me how to dance traditional dances. there was an
interclass art performance competition at my school and i decided to dance the
gambyong . you know, i was the winner ! i was really happy . several students
from class 7expressed that they wanted to join the school dance club, after
watching my performance. however , because there was no enrollment this year, i
decided to teach them at my house . ah, time passed by. a few years ago, i was
your dance student, now i'm a teacher ! thank you very much

Rosa

1
what
is the purpose of the email ?

a) to ask
dian dance

b) express
gratitude to dian

c) to
ask dian to watch her performance

d) to ask
dian to teach her to dance

2 in what dance event did rosa win ?

a) a traditional
dance competition among all high school in her town

b) a junior high
school student's art performance

c) an interclass art
performance competition at her school

d) an art performance
in her neighborhood

3 why did rosa decide to teach at her house ?

a) she liked teaching

b) she wanted to help the
students win the competition

c) she wanted to help the
students win the competition

d) there was no enrollment
for the school dance club

4 what has dian done ?

a) she was taught
rosa how to dance well

b) she has given her
dance costumes to rosa

c) she has
accompanied rosa in dance lessons

d) she has joined a
school dance club with rosa










2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-15T06:42:25+07:00
1.b.To express Dian Gratitude

2.c.
an interclass art
performance competition at her school 

3.d. 
there was no enrollment
for the school dance club

4.a. 
she was taught
rosa how to dance well
1 5 1
  • Roku
  • Gemar Membantu
2014-05-15T06:50:08+07:00
1.B.Expres gratitude to Dian
2.C.An Interclass Art
3.D.There Was No Enrollment
4.A.She Was Taught rosa To Dance Well