A: “did she go to the prompt night few weeks ago?”
B : “no doubt. She ___ to that moment since few weeks ago by wearing her best gown”

a. Has been looking forward
b. Looked forward
c. Was looking forward
d. Looks forward
e. Had been looking forward.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-12T19:59:11+07:00
E. she had been looking forward
salah salah a
she has
e. Had been looking forward. sepertinya ini :) maaf kalau salah
udah bener kok yang E
2014-05-12T20:01:22+07:00
e. Had been looking forward.sepertinya ini maaf kalau salah
1 5 1