Tolong dijawab dengan benar ya^_^ aku kasih 25 poin 1. I am sitting in class right now. I ... in class at this exact same time yesterday. a. sat b. sit c. was sitting d. were sat 2. I ... Roger at nine last night. a. am calling b. was calling c. calls d. called 3. I didn’t hear the thunder during the storm last night because I ...... a. sleep b. sleeps c. was sleeping d. had slept 4. It was a beautiful day when we ..... for a walk in the park yesterday. a. go b. goes c. went d. going 5. I really enjoyed my vacation last January. While it ....... in Iowa, the Sun was shining in Florida. a. is snow b. is snowing c. was snowing d. snows 6. My brother and sister were arguing about something when I into the room. a. was walking b. walked c. is walking d. walks 7. He ..... at the library when I came to his house. a. was studying b. studied c. study d. is studying 8. She was not at home when I ....... to her house yesterday. a. go b. is going c. went d. goes 9. My stomach does not feel good. I .......... spicy food this morning. a. ate b. is eating c. eat d. was eating

2
Aku duduk di kelas sekarang. Aku ... di kelas ini tepat waktu yang sama kemarin . a . duduk b . duduk c . duduk d . duduk 2 . I ... Roger pukul sembilan malam . a . saya menelepon b . memanggil c . panggilan d . disebut 3 . Aku tidak mendengar guntur selama badai tadi malam karena saya ...... a . tidur b . tidur c . sedang tidur d . telah tidur 4 . Itu adalah hari yang indah ketika kita ..... untuk berjalan-jalan di taman kemarin . a . pergi b . pergi c . pergi d . akan 5 . Aku benar-benar menik
^dijawb Bkn Translate
iya

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-05T09:55:17+07:00
1. sat, 2. called, 3. was sleeping, 4. went, 5. was snowing, 6. was walking, 7. was studying. 8. went, 9. ate
3 4 3
2014-05-05T10:03:52+07:00