1. she ... to go to the doctor tomorrow at 3 PM A. will B. Shall C Have D is going
2. nina ... going to the restaurant when tina came A. were b. was c. has d. had
3. Peter... was born in indonesia a. was b. were c. are d. is
4. dora... playing basket when her mother called a. werw b. was c does d do
5. we... go to the hospital tomorrow a. are b. was c. werw d will
6. aulia is... english now a. study b studying c studied d have studied
7. when susan... her aunt was sleeping a. sang b. sing c. is singing d. sung
mohon jawabannya yg betul ya thanks :)

2
1. A
2. B
3. D
4. B
5. A
6. B
7. A
1.D
2.b
3.salah soal tuh

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-04T13:11:13+07:00
1. d. is going
2. b.was
3. a. was
4. b.was
5. d. will
6. b. studying
7. a. sang
1 5 1
2014-05-04T13:38:41+07:00
1. A
2. B
3. udah ada was di kalimatnya
4. B
5. D
6. B
7. A