Jawabanmu

2014-05-03T11:02:01+07:00
Menurut aku yaa
a. Don't stop here!
b. Be careful, wet floor!
e. Would you give me the candies?
f. Will you turn off the AC, please?
g. Don't touch my laptop!
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-03T14:18:37+07:00
A. Short Notice : 1. Do Not Enter
                         2. Keep off the Grass
                         3. Keep door closed at all times
                         4. All visitors must register at office
                         5. Do not throw trash in toilet
                         6. Turn off mobile phone
                         7. Food or drink allowed in this refrigerator
                         8. Bicycle and motorcycle prohibited
                         9. Free entry
                         10. No Parking

b. Warning : 1. No Smoking
                   2. Hot Surface Do Not Touch
                   3. Gloves and Masks should be worn when working in this area
                   4. Wet Floor
                   5. Dogs on Premises
                   6. Danger
                   7. Wikis on toilet
                   8. Warning       Verry hot water
                   9. Do not touch this computer !
                   10. Do not touch 

c. Instruction : 1. Open your book !
                      2. Be quite, please !
                      3. Open the window !
                      4. Turn off the lamp !
                      5. Stand up, please !
                      6. Sweep the floor !
                      7. Clean the blackboard !
                      8. Stand in line !
                      9. Mop the floor !
                      10. Sit down, please !

d. command : 1. My mother commanded me to help her.
                     2.The teacher ordered the students to do the exercise.
                     3. He asked me to open the window.
                     4. This table shall be cleaned.
                     5. You must go home now.

e. request : 1. Can you help me ?
                  2. Will you pick me up ?
                  3. Would you mind watching film with me?
                  4. Won't you send the letter ?
                  5. Could you open the gate ?

f. Polite request : 1. May i please borrow your pencil ?
                          2. Could I borrow your pencil please?
                          3. Can you pass the book ?
                          4. 
Will you please pass the book ?
                          5. Could you please pass the book ?
g. Larangan : 1. No Smoking 
                    2. No Entry
                    3. No Littering
                    4. No hunting
                    5. No Parking

Sudah
jos aku rapopo
yo wes
weenak e pol
la di discrisi ne di