Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-01T14:31:46+07:00
Beri yang Terbaik:
°C ke °F
= (9/5.x°C)+32° F

°C ke °F akan menunjukkan skala yg sama pada angka -40°:
4/5 dari x°C = -32°
= 5/4.-32°
= -40°

jadi, -40°C = -40°F

= (9/5.-40°C)+32°
= -72°+32° = -40°F

3 4 3
2014-05-01T14:36:56+07:00
Rumus : 
°F = (°C * 9/5) + 32 
°C = (°F - 32) * 5/9 

To find the temperature when both are equal, we use an old algebra trick and just set ºF = ºC and solve one of the equations. 

°C = (°C * 9/5) + 32 
°C - (°C * 9/5) = 32 
-4/5 * °C = 32 
°C = -32 * 5/4 
°C = -40 

°F = (°F * 9/5) + 32 
°F - (°F * 9/5) = 32 
-4/5 * °F = 32 
°F = -32 * 5/4 
°F = -40 

Suhu sama pada -40°
1 3 1