Mohon bantuannya, TEKS INI TERUTAMA FOKUS PADA APA ????
On the banks of the
Chao Phraya, Bangkok’s “ River of Kings’’, lies a hotel that has already set
new standards of hospitality for this celebrated city.

Set in
magnificently landscaped tropical gardens, the Shangri – La Bangkok provides
guests with all the charm and warmth of the Orient, and at the same time, an
unsurpassed range of facilities and leisure activities.


There
is a choice of 12 superb settings to wine and dine, a large swimming pool that
overlooks the river, convention center and meeting facilities for up 2,000
people and a 24 – hour business center. From every single guestroom and suite,
there is a breathtaking view of all the exotic hustle and bustle of the fabled “
River of Kings”.



One might expect such a wellequipped
and positioned hotel to be miles away from the city center. But at the Shangri –
La Bangkok, the business district and main shopping- areas are minutes away.




For more than 200 years, Bangkok’s
grandeur has been reflected in the waters of the Chao Phraya. Today the Shangri
– La Bangkok towers beside this majestic
river offer its guests the golden promise of the East.



1.
This text mainly focuses on ....


a.
Bangkok’s grandeur


b.
Shangri – La Bangkok


c.
Bangkok’s “ River of Kings”


d.
The water of the Chao Praya


e.
The majestic river in Bangkok








2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-05-01T07:44:40+07:00
2014-05-01T07:46:42+07:00
B. shangri- la bangkok

.........................................................................
1 2 1