Tolong ya!
Dialog 1
1. Elsa says, "O.K. I'll tell our friends about it." What does the word 'it' refer to?

Dialog 2
1. When does the dialog probably take place?
2. How is the day?
3. According to Becky, what are dome OSIS staff members doing?
4. Adam says, "We can visit him together after the meeting." Who does the word 'him' refer to?

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-28T17:11:37+07:00
It - she will tell their friends that nando will be late for their study club

afternoon
it's a very hot day
they are having lunch
shanty's father
1 5 1
2014-04-28T18:12:39+07:00
Dialog 1 it untuk hal yang akan dibicarakannya kepada temannya
Dialog 2
1. Osis meeting room
2. Hot or sunny
3. lunch
4. Shanty's father