The third person is the most common point of view used in fiction writing and is the traditional form for academic writing. Authors of novels and composers of papers use “he,” “she,” or “it” when referring to a person, place, thing, or idea. The following quotations include the third-person singular subjective cases and are from the opening lines of three novels:

“Someone must have slandered Josef K., for one morning, without having done anything truly wrong, he was arrested”

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-27T15:02:23+07:00
Kata ganti orang ketiga, seperti she, he, it, they
2 5 2
2014-04-27T15:13:11+07:00
pronouns that refer to people or things other than the speaker (or writer) and the person addressed.