Jawabanmu

2014-04-26T19:48:00+07:00
For a while I thought I fell asleepLying motionless inside a dream
Then rising suddenlyI felt a chilling breath upon meShe softly whispered in my ear(Forsaken)
ForsakenI have come for you tonightAwakenLook in my eyes and take my handGive yourself up to me
I waited painfullyFor night to fall againTrying to silence the fear within me
Out of an ivory mistI felt a stinging kissAnd saw a crimson stain on her lips
I have to know your nameWhere have I seen your face before?My dear one don't you be afraid
ForsakenI have come for you tonightAwakenLook in my eyes and take my handGive yourself up to me
Take me far awayClose your eyesAnd hold your breathTo the ends of the earth
ForsakenI have come for you tonightAwakenLook in my eyes and take my hand
ForsakenFly away with me tonightAwakenRenew my lifeNow you are mineGive yourself up to me

itu lagu forsaken, bukan the mynistry of lost soul, kalo forsaken aku tau, aku pemain drum
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-26T19:50:11+07:00
[Music: Dream Theater / Lyrics: John Petrucci]

The water's edge
Is where she waits
Lost soul still wandering
Meant to die
But she's stuck not crossing over

The other side
Is where he waits
His spirit reaching out
Meant to save
But she's too scared
to take his hand

Living in a world without you
(drowning in the past)
Is living in no world at all
So now I call on you

Remember me?
I gave you life
You would not take it
Your suffering
was all in vain
It's almost over now
Don't turn your back on paradise

Feeling scared, she's prepared
To give up everything
She can't stand
to feel like half of her is fading

He will choose
the only way
To rid her of her pain
Take her soul now
The decision has been made

Living in a world without love
(a burden to my soul)
Is living in a worthless world
So I will call on you...

Remember me?
I gave you life
You would not take it
Your suffering
was all in vain
It's almost over
Remember me?
You were so young
How could I tell you?
Remember me?
I am the one
Who saved your life that night

I was the one
who would not abandon you
Even in death
I was the one
who would not leave you
I used my freedom to protect you
And all the while direct you
Do you remember me this time?
Even in death I gave you life
I gave you life

I wanted to deserve a place
A place beside you
This time when I reached out my hand
It reached all the way to heaven

Remember me?
I gave you life
You would not take it
Your suffering
was all in vain
It's almost over now
Goodbye
It's almost over now
Goodbye

It's time
I release you from this life
Don't turn your back on paradise

thanks ya jawabannya
ada yg lain untuk semuanya nih, silahkan jawab
iyaa, sama-sama