Fill in the blank with:
there is, there are, there isn't, there aren't, is there, are there
1. ... any goats in the rice field.
2. ... five big island in Indonesia.
3. ... some entertaiment places in Yogya.
4. ... a glass of tea under the chair.
5. ... any tables in the class? Yes, there is
6. ... a box of pencils in the drawer.
7. ... a basket in the room? Yes, there is
8. ... some ruler in the box.
9. ... any matches in the cupboard.
10. ... some water in the pail.
11. ... some pictures on the wall.
12. ... a new teacher in my school.
13. ... any student in the yard.
14. ... a can of milk on the table.
15. ... a bird on the tree? Yes, there is.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-01-22T17:49:41+07:00
1. There aren't
2. There are
3. There are
4. There isĀ 
5. Is there
6. There is
7. Is there
8. There are
9. There aren't
10. There is
11. There are
12. There is
13. There isn't
14. There is
15. Is there

Maaf jika ada kesalahan...
1 5 1
2014-01-22T18:33:33+07:00
1. there are
2. there are
3. there is
4. there isn't is
6. there is
7. there is
8. there is
9. there are
10. there are
11. there are
12. there is
13. there is
14. there is
15. is there
1 5 1