Jawabanmu

2014-04-23T19:22:52+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Expressing attitudes:1.      Expressing justification:·        That’s why……·        Besides…….·        Because…….·        What I mean is…….·        You see…….·        To be honest…..·        The reason why……·        So……2.      Expressing thinking expressions:·        Now, let me think……·        It’s difficult to say exactly, but…….·        That’s an interesting question.·        I’ll have to think about that.·        The best way I can answer this is ………·        Let me see…..3.      Expressing speculation:·        Maybe…..·        I guess….·        I suppose……·        Perhaps…….·        It’s quite possible that……4.      Expressing agreement:·        I agree.·        I know what you mean.·        I think so, too·        That’s for sure.·        Right.·        Certainly·        O.K. with me·        I agree to do so.5.      Expressing disagreement:·        I’m against this idea.·        I don’t agree·        I don’t think so·        I’m not so sure·        I find I can’t agree with you·        I can’t agree to that·        I refuse·        No way·        No deal6.      Your sentences need to follow logically. Use the following connective words:·        So·        Next·        Beside this·        As well as·        Then·        Perhaps I should mention·        Afterwards·        Although·        However·        Not only….but also……·        On the other hand·        Yet·        Otherwise·        What’s more·        Though7.      If you want to give examples, use the following phrases:·        For instance·        Take the way·        Take for example·        For one thing·        To give you an idea·        …….namely….8.      To complete you argument, use the following connective verbs:·        So, in the end·        All in all·        Finally·        I would like to finish with…….
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-23T19:24:06+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
 our daily life, there are many attitudes that we express
Expressing attitudes: 
1. Expressing justification: 
· That’s why…… 
· Besides……. 
· Because……. 
· What I mean is……. 
· You see……. 
· To be honest….. 
· The reason why…… 
· So…… 
2. Expressing thinking expressions: 
· Now, let me think…… 
· It’s difficult to say exactly, but……. 
· That’s an interesting question. 
· I’ll have to think about that. 
· The best way I can answer this is ……… 
· Let me see….. 
3. Expressing speculation: 
· Maybe….. 
· I guess…. 
· I suppose…… 
· Perhaps……. 
· It’s quite possible that…… 
4. Expressing agreement: 
· I agree. 
· I know what you mean. 
· I think so, too 
· That’s for sure. 
· Right. 
· Certainly 
· O.K. with me 
· I agree to do so. 
5. Expressing disagreement: 
· I’m against this idea. 
· I don’t agree 
· I don’t think so 
· I’m not so sure 
· I find I can’t agree with you 
· I can’t agree to that 
· I refuse 
· No way 
· No deal 
6. Your sentences need to follow logically. Use the following connective words: 
· So 
· Next 
· Beside this 
· As well as 
· Then 
· Perhaps I should mention 
· Afterwards 
· Although 
· However 
· Not only….but also…… 
· On the other hand 
· Yet 
· Otherwise 
· What’s more 
· Though 
7. If you want to give examples, use the following phrases: 
· For instance 
· Take the way 
· Take for example 
· For one thing 
· To give you an idea 
· …….namely…. 
8. To complete you argument, use the following connective verbs: 
· So, in the end 
· All in all 
· Finally 
· I would like to finish with…….


semotga membantu :)