Jawabanmu

2014-04-22T21:37:47+07:00
Kesimpulannya, Simple Present tense adalah tensis yang dipakai ketika kegiatan itu sedang berlangsung atau selang waktu pembicaraan.
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-22T21:38:56+07:00
Simple present tense is used to show about fact and habit. simple present tense divided into 2 groups. verbal and non-verbal. verbal, there is verb... non verbal, there isn't any verb... the pattern of simple present tense is:
plural subject:
(+) S + V1 + O
(-) S + do + not + V1 + O
(?) Do + S + V1 + O + ?


singular subject:
(+) S + V1(S/es) + O
(-) S + does + not + V1 + O
(?) Does + S + V1 + O + ?

semoga membantu :)





3 3 3