The heat energy is 21.000 J is transferred to 5 kg of water. If the specific heat of water 4.200 J/kg Celcius, Calculate the temperature will rise!

2
Komentar sudah dihapus
Komentar sudah dihapus
Komentar sudah dihapus

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-21T22:14:18+07:00
Q - mc Δ T
21000 J = 5 kg. 4200 J/kg C . Δ T
21000 = 21000 ΔT
ΔT = 1

2 4 2
2014-04-21T22:14:24+07:00
>Q = m x C x delta t
21.000 J = 5 kg x 4200 J/kg°C x delta t
21.000 J = 21.000 J/°C x delta t
delta t = 0°C

??? :v