Mohon di bantu :)

Make Sintence using the following words or phrases

Use will or be going to

Example
- Study groups
You write : - we will study in groups
- we are going to study in groups

1. Meet Brother
2. Go to Cisarua
3. Explain a descriptive text
4. Grow books from the library
5. Phone tonight

2
Komentar sudah dihapus
no. 4 naksudnya borrow book bukan? klo no. 5?
ya

Jawabanmu

2014-04-20T10:39:24+07:00
1.I will meet my brother in bandung, We are going to meet our brother

2. I and my friends  will go to CISARUA, I'm going go to cisarua

3. Descriptive text is Descriptive text is a text that is telling ato explain something, there is usually a picture, the picture is called descriptive images, for example
LAKE TOBA
Lake Toba is a lake ......................

I  Only Knew it ,MAY HELP
4 sama 5 nya kemana ?
no 4 itu maksudnya apah??
dan jga no 5 maksudnya apa kak??
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-20T14:56:37+07:00


1. She will meet her brother next week

    She is going to meet her brother next week

2. Students will go to Cisarua tomorrow

    Students are going to Cisarua tomorrow

3. My teacher will explain a descriptive text in my class

    My teacher is going to explain a descriptive text in my class

4. I will borrow some books from the library

   I am going to borrow some books from the library

5. He will buy a new phone tonight

    He is going to buy a new phone tonight