* Change the following senteces intro (-) and (?) from :

1 then train leaves at ten
2 our fotball team will play next week
3 she uasually gets up at six o'clock
4 the sun rises from east
5 my father works hard every day
6 marsya went to bali last month
7 we watched the movie last night
8 she performed nicely yesterday
9 I always study seriously every time
10 mother bought me a new shirt two days ago

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-18T19:20:34+07:00
1. (-) then train doesn't leave at ten
    (?) does then train leave at ten?
2. (-) our fotball team won't play next week
    (?) will our football team play next week?
3. (-) she usually doesn't get up at six o'clock
    (?) does she usually get up at six o'clock?
4. (-) the sun doesn't  rise from east
    (?) does the sun rise from east?
5.
(-) my father doesn't work hard everyday
     (?) does my father work hard everyday?
6. (-) marsya didn't go to bali last month
    (?) did marsya go to bali last month?
7. (-) we didn't watch the movie last night
    (?) did we watch the movie last night?
8. (-) she didn't perform nicely yesterday
   (?) did she perform nicely yesterday?
9. (-) I always  don't  study seriously every time
    (?) do you always study seriously every time?
10. (-) mother didn't buy me a new shirt two days ago
     (?) did mother buy me a new shirt two days ago?

semoga membantu :)

2014-04-18T19:21:41+07:00
1. (-)  the train doesn't leave at ten, (?) does the train leave at ten?
2. (-) 
our fotball team won't play next week, (?) will our fotball team play next week?
3. (-) she uasually doesn't get up at six o'clock, (?) does she uasually get up at six o'clock?
4. (-) 
the sun doesn't rise from east, (?) does the sun rise from east?
5. (-)
my father doesn't work hard every day, (?) does my father work hard every day?
6. (-) 
marsya didn't go to bali last month, (?) did marsya go to bali last month?
7. (-) 
we didn't watch the movie last night, (?) did we watch the movie last night?
8. (-)  
she didn't perform nicely yesterday, (?) did she perform nicely yesterday?
9. (-)  I don't always study seriously every time, (?) do I always study seriously every time?
10. 
mother didn't buy me a new shirt two days ago, (?) did mother buy me a new shirt two days ago