Change the verbs in brackets into correct form

a.When i (arrive) home last night, i discovered that yeni(prepare) a beautiful candlelight dinner.

B.last week ,i (run) into ex-girdfriend of mine .we (see.not) each other in years ,and both of us (change) a great deal.

C.since i began acting , (perform) in two plays, a television comercial and a tv drama

D.when john (enter) the room ,i (recognize ,not) him

because he (lose) so much weight and (grow) a beard. He c (look) totally different.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-11T20:01:16+07:00
a.When i (arrived) home last night, i discovered that yeni(prepared) a beautiful candlelight dinner. B.last week ,i (ran) into ex-girdfriend of mine .we (didn't see) each other in years ,and both of us (changed) a great deal.
C.since i began acting , (performed) in two plays, a television comercial and a tv drama
 D.when john (entered) the room ,i (didn't recognize) him because he (lost) so much weight and (grew) a beard. He  (looked) totally different.

Simple pas tense
dan... jika ada 2 brackets / kurung, maka ada kemungkinan ada Past Perfect, Pasi Continuous , dan Past Future
Ya. itu suruh ganti kata di dalam kurung dengan kata yang benar
:) Cukup tambahakan yang di tanda kurung dengan -ed, atau ke Verb 2. Ku edit jawabannyya, yaa.. :)
2014-04-11T20:58:28+07:00


a. Arrived, preparing

b. running, didn't see, changed

c. performed

d. entering, didn't recognize, lost, growth, looked


Sorry kalo salah :)