Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form!
1. Meta and Sani .... in English club two years ago. (join)
2. Maya ... a mouse last night. (catch)
3. They ... a big house near the beach in 1999. (build)
4. In 2002 Mr.Robin ... around the world with his friends. (travel)
5. A few days ago, I ... sushi for the first time. (eat)
6. Father ... the tree in front of our house last week. (cut)

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-01-18T14:58:40+07:00
1. Joined
2. Catched
3. built
4. Traveled
5. ate
6. cutted
1 5 1
2014-01-18T14:59:20+07:00

1. Meta and Sani join in English club two years ago.
2. Maya catch a mouse last night.
3. They build a big house near the beach in 1999.
4. In 2002 Mr.Robin travel around the world with his friends.
5. A few days ago, I eat sushi for the first time.
6. Father cut the tree in front of our house last week.