*jawablah dengan menggunakan because/because of!
11. We stopped playing tennis ....... the rain

12. It was all ........ her that we got into trouble

13. We had to hurry indoors ...... it was raining

14. I am late ....... the traffic


15. We didn't arrive until seven o'clock ........ the traffic was terrible


16. She found the exam easy ........ she had worked hard during the course


17. He can't drive ........ his illness

18. The restaurant closed down ........ the recession


19. He found working in Japan very difficult ......... the language problem


20. He's very difficult to understand ......... his accent.

21. I'm asking you ____  I want to know your opinion.
22. I was late this morning  _____ the traffic.
23. She can't drive ___  her blindness.
24. The bank closed down ___  the recession.
25. I came back  ____ I'd forgotten my briefcase.
26. We stopped _____ playing football  the rain.
27. Tom is very difficult to understand ___  his weird accent.
28. Paul moved to Paris  ____ his job.
29. John crashed his Truck  ____ he was driving too fast.
30. I cannot come ____  the weather.
*jawab dengan benar y....terima kasih :)

2

Jawabanmu

2014-04-07T14:51:18+07:00
11 .because of 12.because 13.because 14.because of 15.because of 16.because 17.because 18.because of 19.because of . -maybe-
11. Because 12. Because of 13. Because 14. Because 15. Because 16. Because of 17. Because 18. Because 19. Because 20. Because 21. Because of 22. Because 23. Because of 24. Because 25.Because of 26. Because 27. Because 28. Because 29. Because of 30. Because *Maybe '-'/
mksh banyak y :D
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-07T14:54:51+07:00
11.because of
12.because
13.because of
14.because
15.because
16. because of
17.because
18.because
19.because of
20.because
21.because of
22.because
23.because
24.because
25.because
26.because of
27.because
28.because
29.because of
30.because