Tolong berikan jawaban terbaiknya .

fill in the blanks with the appropriate compound adjectives . number one has been done for you .
eg : 1. agni was so bright eyed when she heard that she was nominated as the best student
of the year.
2. Mr adam always appears neat with his ___________ because he always shaves every two days
3. as a sportsman , arnold is ____
4. mr. darma is no longer young . he is ____________man
5.she really looks beautiful in her ______________________
6.anita's hair is no longer ______. she is coloring it ________

E. COMPLETE A SHORT DESCRIPTION OG ''RONI''
roni is one of the student's president candidates of our school . he lives in singosari , semarang but actually he was born in padang , west sumatra . roni has brown skin and _________________________________





2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-06T17:44:48+07:00
2. beard
3.healthy
4.younger
5.face
6.
roni is one of the student's president candidates of our school . he lives in singosari , semarang but actually he was born in padang , west sumatra . roni has brown skin and his body is tall. he have a pet, its name is katty, katty is a cat. roni always take care his cat. he  is diligent student. he always get rank 1 in his class.

1 5 1
2014-04-06T21:35:41+07:00
2. suit
3. healthy
4. an old
5. dress
6. black, blond

E. Roni has brown skin and a tall body, he's a great boy and an ambitious person, but even so, he still likes to hang and play around with his friends