exercise ! tag questiion

1. they were the winner .......................?

2. we have kept walking ....................?

3. the girls are you family .................?

4 sandra and fauzan were studying .......................?

5. grangd father read newspaper .........................?

6. the student have a niking ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,?

7. I was right ................?

8. the warter is polluted..................?

9. there were ghost last night .................?

10. the sailor caught fish on the oean .......................................?

pelajaran kelas 8 SMP

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-04T11:57:38+07:00
1. weren't they?
2. haven't we?
3. aren't they?
4. weren't they?
5. doesn't he?
6. doesn't she?
7. wasn't i?
8. isn't it?
9. weren't it?
10. didn't she?
maaf ya kalo ada yang salah
1 5 1
2014-04-04T12:27:51+07:00
1. weren't they?
2. haven't we?
3. aren't they
4. weren't they
6. haven't he
7. wasn't I
8. isn't
9.weren't
maaf kalau hanya itu yg saya tahu
1 5 1