Jawabanmu

2014-04-01T22:43:16+07:00
Sunan apel is hero in indonesia. he is give all religion muslim
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-01T22:57:35+07:00
  sunan ampel's tomb is located on the center of Surabaya city. the tomb is clean. around sunan's ampel there are some tombs too, but unfortunately, the instruction boards are few.
we mayn't take pictures of Sunan Ampel's tomb but, we may take pictures of the other tombs.
   sunan ampel is a very...very famous person, because he is the one of 9 people who bring islpeziarah
am to indonesia, but his tomb is very....very simple
   his tomb is just covered by white fabric with fences which made of iron. no special and luxurious ornament at the tomb which cover the tomb. this condition makes the visitors who come to the tomb can see clearly tha tomb.


semoga membantu...