Buat 5 contoh kalimat question tag dalam bentuk past tense (positif dan negative) terimakasih ^^

2
they didn't come to your house yesterday, did they?
she watched her favorite channel last night, didn't she? he brushed his teeth last night, didn't he? my friend didn't borrow your dictionary few minutes ago, did he? my uncle went to his office 2 days ago, didn't he? semoga membantu

Jawabanmu

2014-04-01T22:09:12+07:00
(positif) he went to Bandung last week, didn't he? 2. Rudi was Betty's boyfriend, wasn't he? 3. The murderer of the woman escaped, didn't he? (negatif) 4. You didn't tell your teacher about it, did you? 5. Gresion wasn't killed, was she?
jadikan yang terbaik ya. :) kalau kurang bilang aja
makasih yaa ^^
sama-sama :)
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-01T22:10:48+07:00
She watched her favorite channel last night, didn't she?
he brushed his teeth last night, didn't he?
my friend didn't borrow your dictionary few minutes ago, did he?
my uncle went to his office 2 days ago, didn't he?
they didn't come to your house yesterday, did they?
semoga membantu

1 5 1