Jawabanmu

2014-04-01T21:42:37+07:00
1. You was in that house with me that night, wasn't you?
2. She were very sad because her dad had passed away, weren't she ?
3. You met Lucy yesterday, didn't you ?
4. John liked me, did he ?
5. Tara didn't leave you Bud, did she ? 


itu kalimat negative dari past tense kann ?
salahh'-' yang bener cuma nomer 5
hoalah,gapapa makasih ya ^^
Pokoknya gitulah, awal2nya negative, berarti belakangnya positif
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-01T22:15:58+07:00
1. Ardi didn't leave me alone last night, did him? 2. Nick didn't see you yesterday, did him? 3. Barbie didn't find the bag this morning, did her? 4. My cat didn't eat anything last night, did it? 5. he wasn't angry to me last week, did him?
1 5 1