A) sorry b) grieve c) sympathy d) sorrow e) generous
f) extend g) grateful h) wishing i) remember j) miss
TEXT 1
dear mr bahrudin

we're very sorry for what had happened to your wife. words fall short
of expressing our ...1)... about your loss . we will always
......2)...... her as our best friend
....3)..... you and your family peace as you ....4).... your loss. we are here for you if you need anything.
wiryawan and familiy

TEXT2
dear soraya
i'm very ...5).... about the loss of your grandfather. he was a great man and i will ...6).... him too.
please ...7)..... my deepest .....8)...... to your family
randy

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-01T19:37:07+07:00
1.c2.I 5a. ...b. itu give? kalau give nomor 7b. 6.j. 8d. 3. h.
tolong jadikan yang terbaik ya
8C 1D
iy, mkasih kak,,
kak, tlong jwb kan prtanyaan ak kak, susah bgt kak , please ....
kak, ak mw nanya : pngendalian yg baik untuk anak 5 thn yg brada di masyarakat trdasisional adalah pemberian sugesti berupa :
a) mitos b) geguritan c) takhayul < ini pilihan yg d ats >
2014-04-01T20:24:12+07:00
1. C
2. I
3.
4.
5. B
6. J
7. D
8.