mohon bantuannya ya & mohon di maklumi jika ada
kesalahan pengetikan

A fill in the blanks with the correct forms of participles use the words in
brackets

1) studying english can be very ......... ( excite)

2) i heard really ....... news yesterday ( interest )

3) i was very ............ when my friend forgot out appointment ( annoy)

4) my favorite soccer team has had a ............. season so far this years (
disappoint)

5) i was completely .......... after running the bali marathon ( exhaust)

B complete the setences with because, because of, due to properly

1) the school camp was cencelled .......... the weather

2) the door doesn't close properly ........... it's broken

3) the company won't hire him ............ his serious disease

4) the doctors said that the man's death was........... heart failure

5) i will have to rent a car for the next few days ........... my car was
stolen





2

Jawabanmu

2014-04-01T11:23:43+07:00
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-04-01T11:25:33+07:00
1) exciting. 2. interesting. 3. annoyed 4. disappointing 5. exhausted. 1). because of 2. because 3. due to.
jadikan jawaban terbaik ya :) please
oh ya kelupaan dua soal lagi 4. due to 5. because
iy, kak makasih bnyak ...