Jawabanmu

2014-03-27T19:49:24+07:00
The National Monument is a 132 m (433ft) tower in the centre of Merdeka Square, Central Jakarata, symbolizing the fight for Indonesia. It is the national monument of the Republic of Indonesia, built to commemorate the struggle for Indoseia Independence.Construction began in 1961 under the direction of President Soekarno. Monas was opened to the public in 1975. It is topped by a flame covered with gold foil. The monument and the museum are open daily from 08.00 - 15.00 Western Indonesia Time (UTC+7) throughout the week except for the last Monday of each month when the monument is closed.
thank you very much yes
hahaha liat di wikipediaa
lallu di terjemahin di bahasa ingris :p
monas was a special place in jakarta . why ? because monas collected many moment that very great to study .in monas many people sell many thing like bag,t shirt , and key chain that is all made from Indonesia.and when you get up to the highers place on monas you will see all of Jakarta.
aduh salah taro deh
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-27T20:15:26+07:00
Monas is a nasional momumen in Indonesia . Monas is interesting . in monas you can find many moment for kind many years ago..from the indepedence day of indonesia untill now.if you go to the higher place on monas you will see all of jakarta. and in monas there is kind of art relief about majapahit and many more about Indonesia .Jakarta have a symbolls too the symbolls is monas . Monas is the part of Jakarta.If you go to there many people will sell a key chain,shirt write i love monas or jakarta, its all made in Indonesia. So Monas is monumem nasional for the long name ... semoga membantu yaa