Jawabanmu

2014-03-27T18:18:53+07:00
One day an old man stood up on a bus halt. He looked waiting something. Then he asked to a young man near him. "Excuse me, may I ask you something?" said the old man. "Yes, what is it?" the young man replied. "What time is the bus to Bandung?" asked the old man. "5 minutes later," the young man answered. "What time is the bus to Semarang?" the old man asked again. "Around 10 minutes later," the young man answered briefly. "Where are you going to go, sir?" "I just wanna cross this street. I'm afraid they hit me," the old man answered then walked crossing the street.
1 1 1
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-27T20:05:44+07:00
Joe’s Mother got angry because her son got a low mark on English test.
“Why did you get such a low mark on that test?” Asked mother angrily. Asked by his angry mother, Joe just kept silent and went out.
A few moment, Joe came back home and met his mother again. His mother asked the same question.
Joe answered steadily, “Because of absence.”
“You mean you were absent on the day of the test?” Mother wondered.
Joe replied, “No, but the kid who sits next to me was. "
1 5 1