Jawabanmu

2014-03-25T20:26:50+07:00
Istiqlal Mosque in Jakarta, Indonesia is the biggest mosque in Southeast Asia, befitting its location in the largest Muslim country in the world (in terms of population). The mosque was constructed to conform to then-President Sukarno's grand vision of a strong, multi-faith state with the government at its center: Istiqlal Mosque stands across the street from the Catholic Jakarta Cathedral, and both places of worship stand next to Merdeka Square, home to Monas (Independence Monument) which towers over them
2 3 2
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-25T20:28:09+07:00
Istiqlal Mosque is the largest mosque in Southeast Asia . This mosque is a pride for the nation of Indonesia , as a manifestation of an expression of gratitude to Allah SWT for the outpouring of His grace , the nation's Muslim -majority Indonesia can successfully fight for independence and the formation of the State of RI . Hence it is called Istiqlal mosque means FREEDOM .
After the transfer of sovereignty from the Dutch colonial government to the Republic of Indonesia in 1949, the building was an idea Istiqlal Mosque in Jakarta by Mr KH . Wahid Hasyim ( Minister of Religion in 1950) and Mr. Anwar Tjokroaminoto , hereinafter designated as the Chairman of the Istiqlal Mosque Foundation .
In 1953 the committee was formed for the construction of the Istiqlal Mosque , which is headed by Mr. Anwar Tjokroaminoto . He expressed the idea of ​​the construction of the Istiqlal Mosque to the President DR . Ir . Sukarno and has received rave reviews , even the President will fully support the construction of the Istiqlal Mosque .
In 1954 , DR . Ir . Sukarno by diangat Committee as Head of Technical Development Istiqlal Mosque , and since then he is active in the activities of the Istiqlal Mosque , among others, as Chairman of the Jury to judge the contest mockups Istiqlal .

JADIKAN YANG TERBAIK EAA
oke deh
kalau artinya om
Gunakan google translate