Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-25T19:54:26+07:00
“Bad Dream” Once there was a couple sleeping. The wife had a bad dream. She woke up. She was scared and cried.
Her husband tried to make her comfortable and asked why she cried. Then she replied: “I had a dream that a very rich and handsome man kidnapped me from you.” Hearing his wife answer, the husband said: “It is ok honey, it was just a dream.”
Immediately the wife responded loudly: “That is why I’m crying.”

judulnya bad dream
Komentar sudah dihapus
supaya ak dapet 10 kata sifata ato benda dalam ceriata'nya itu...
http://lelilollipop.blogspot.com/2013/08/belajar-bahasa-inggris-16-contoh-teks.html
ok ak cek dlu.. trimkasih
2014-03-25T21:18:31+07:00
One day an old man stood up on a bus halt. He looked waiting something. Then he asked to a young man near him. "Excuse me, may I ask you something?" said the old man. "Yes, what is it?" the young man replied. "What time is the bus to Bandung?" asked the old man. "5 minutes later," the young man answered. "What time is the bus to Semarang?" the old man asked again. "Around 10 minutes later," the young man answered briefly. "Where are you going to go, sir?" "I just wanna cross this street. I'm afraid they hit me," the old man answered then walked crossing the street.
ceritanya bgus :D tpi kurang pnjang :D